Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Sofia Championship

Round Date Result
Round 1 24/08/2019 Levski Sofia 10:0 Hebar 1918 Pazardzhik
Round 2 12/09/2019 CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 3 08/09/2019 Levski Sofia 3:2 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 4 15/09/2019 Levski-Rakovski Sofia 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 5 22/09/2019 Levski Sofia 5:0 Olimpiets Sofia
Round 6 29/09/2019 Vitosha Bistritsa 0:6 Levski Sofia
Round 7 06/10/2019 Levski Sofia 3:0 Natsional Sofia
Round 8 13/10/2019 Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia 3:3 Levski Sofia
Round 9 20/10/2019 Levski Sofia 3:2 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 10 отложен Vitosha 13 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 11 14/11/2019 Levski Sofia 11:0 Oborishte Panagyurishte
Round 12 10/11/2019 Levski Sofia 2:1 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia
Round 13 17/11/2019 Botev 57 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 14 24/11/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Septemvri Sofia
Round 15 01/12/2019 Barocco Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 16 - Hebar 1918 Pazardzhik -:- Levski Sofia
Round 17 - Levski Sofia -:- CSKA 1948 (Sofia)
Round 18 - Slavia 1913 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 19 - Levski Sofia -:- Levski-Rakovski Sofia
Round 20 - Olimpiets Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 21 - Levski Sofia -:- Vitosha Bistritsa
Round 22 - Natsional Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 23 - Levski Sofia -:- Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia
Round 24 - CSKA-Sofia Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 25 - Levski Sofia -:- Vitosha 13 Sofia
Round 26 - Oborishte Panagyurishte -:- Levski Sofia
Round 27 - Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 28 - Levski Sofia -:- Botev 57 Sofia
Round 29 - Septemvri Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 30 - Levski Sofia -:- Barocco Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Levski (Sofia) 12 11 1 0 58:9 +49 34
2 Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 12 10 1 1 50:6 +44 31
3 Vitosha 13 (Sofia) 12 9 1 2 42:10 +32 28
4 Septemvri (Sofia) 12 9 1 2 46:9 +37 28
5 Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 13 8 2 3 38:17 +21 26
6 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 12 8 2 2 57:9 +48 26
7 FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 13 7 0 6 31:27 +4 21
8 Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 13 6 1 6 28:19 +9 19
9 Natsional (Sofia) 12 5 1 6 30:30 0 16
10 Botev 57 SOU (Sofia) 13 5 1 7 19:17 +2 16
11 Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 13 4 3 6 22:29 -7 15
12 Olimpiets (Sofia) 13 3 2 8 16:40 -24 11
13 Levski Rakovski (Sofia) 13 3 0 10 13:56 -43 9
14 Barokko (Sofia) 13 2 1 10 13:64 -51 7
15 Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 13 2 0 11 10:53 -43 6
16 Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 13 0 1 12 9:87 -78 1

source: bulgarian-football.com

BFU's Cup

Round Date Result
1st Preliminary round 02/10/2019 Hebar 1918 Pazardzhik 1:5 Levski Sofia
8th-finals 29/10/2019 Levski Sofia 4:2 Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia
06/11/2019 Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia 1:3 Levski Sofia
Quarter-finals 20/11/2019 Levski Sofia 7:1 Beroe Stara Zagora
27/11/2019 Beroe Stara Zagora -:- Levski Sofia

Youth team U16 (Born in 2004)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Plamen Andreev Goalkeeper 15/12/2004 from 2018
Kaloyan Slavchev Goalkeeper 06/03/2004 from 2017
Dimitar Andonov Defender 15/04/2004 from 2019
Adrian Danchev Defender 27/05/2004 from 2018
Denis Dinev Defender 18/02/2004 from 2012
Emil Kyosov Defender 19/03/2004 from 2016
Aleks Minchev Defender 22/09/2004 from 2015
Ilian Tonov Defender 06/07/2004 from 2019
Nikola Tsarovski Defender 24/05/2004 from 2017
Nikolay Arahangelov Midfielder 22/01/2004 from 2015
Aleksandar Asenov Midfielder 06/04/2004 from 2017
Teodor Ivanov Midfielder 04/05/2004 from 2011
Radoslav Petrov Midfielder 30/01/2004 from 2017
Martin Zimbilev Midfielder 19/11/2004 from 2017
Georgi Atanasov Forward 06/03/2004 from 2017
Viktor Atanasov Forward 11/09/2004 from 2018
Anton Ivanov Forward 10/11/2004 from 2010
Atanas Yordanov Forward 28/01/2004 from 2018

Coach: Zahari Sirakov