Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U17

Round Date Result
Round 1 24/08/2019 Sokol Markovo 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 2 28/08/2019 Levski Sofia 10:0 Levski-Rakovski Sofia
Round 3 11/09/2019 Botev Plovdiv 3:4 Levski Sofia
Round 4 14/09/2019 Levski Sofia 1:0 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 5 18/09/2019 Slavia 1913 Sofia 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 6 22/09/2019 Vitosha Bistritsa 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 7 29/09/2019 Levski Sofia 3:1 Dunav 2010 Ruse
Round 8 05/10/2019 Cherno More Varna 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 9 09/10/2019 Levski Sofia 1:2 Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 10 отложен Spartak 1918 Varna -:- Levski Sofia
Round 11 31/10/2019 Levski Sofia 1:0 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 12 10/11/2019 CSKA-Sofia Sofia 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 13 17/11/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Septemvri Sofia
Round 14 23/11/2019 Etar VT Veliko Tarnovo -:- Levski Sofia
Round 15 30/11/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Natsional Sofia
Round 16 22/02/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Sokol Markovo
Round 17 29/02/2020 Levski-Rakovski Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 18 04/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Botev Plovdiv
Round 19 07/03/2020 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia
Round 20 14/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 21 18/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Vitosha Bistritsa
Round 22 21/03/2020 Dunav 2010 Ruse -:- Levski Sofia
Round 23 04/04/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Cherno More Varna
Round 24 16/04/2020 Beroe Stara Zagora -:- Levski Sofia
Round 25 25/04/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Spartak 1918 Varna
Round 26 02/05/2020 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad -:- Levski Sofia
Round 27 09/05/2020 Levski Sofia -:- CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 28 16/05/2020 Septemvri Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 29 23/05/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Etar VT Veliko Tarnovo
Round 30 30/05/2020 Natsional Sofia -:- Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Septemvri (Sofia) 11 10 0 1 57:8 +49 30
2 Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 12 9 0 3 32:15 +17 27
3 Botev (Plovdiv) 11 8 1 2 33:18 +15 25
4 Levski (Sofia) 11 8 0 3 29:12 +17 24
5 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 12 7 2 3 26:13 +13 23
6 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 12 7 1 4 30:22 +8 22
7 Dunav (Ruse) 12 6 3 3 23:17 +6 21
8 Sokol (Markovo) 12 6 1 5 20:23 -3 19
9 Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 12 5 2 5 25:25 0 17
10 Natsional (Sofia) 12 5 2 5 35:29 +6 17
11 Cherno more (Varna) 12 5 2 5 18:14 +4 17
12 Beroe (Stara Zagora) 12 4 1 7 15:31 -16 13
13 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 12 3 2 7 12:20 -8 11
14 Spartak 1918 (Varna) 11 1 2 8 6:26 -20 5
15 Levski Rakovski (Sofia) 12 0 1 11 5:43 -38 1
16 Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 12 0 0 12 9:59 -50 0

source: bulgarian-football.com

Statistics

Player Matches Minutes Goals Penalties YC RC
Ivan Andonov 11 973 0 0 1 0
Konstantin Aydarski 11 969 3 0 3 0
Daniel Nachev 11 956 2 0 1 0
Dimitar Ivanov 11 897 2 0 2 0
Samuil Berimski 11 802 3 0 1 0
Kristiyan Nikolov 11 468 0 0 2 0
Petar Voynov 10 900 2 0 1 0
Viktor Georgiev 10 900 1 0 2 0
Marin Petkov 10 851 11 2 3 0
Martin Haydarov 9 771 4 0 4 0
Nikolay Kalinov 9 398 0 0 0 0
Krastyo Banev 9 333 0 0 0 0
Aleksandar Georgiev 8 621 0 0 2 0
Velizar Baladzhanov 8 222 0 0 0 0
Efe Ali 7 465 1 0 3 0
Nikolay Arahangelov 4 165 0 0 0 0
Denis Dinev 2 68 0 0 0 0
Martin Okov 2 56 0 0 0 0
Iliyan Yovchev 1 46 0 0 0 0
Emil Hristov 1 17 0 0 0 0
Dimitar Andonov 1 7 0 0 0 0
Emil Kyosov 1 5 0 0 0 0
Kaloyan Somov 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zdravko Shumanski 0 0 0 0 0 0

Youth team U17 (Born in 2003)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Ivan Andonov Goalkeeper 27/12/2003 from 2015
Emil Hristov Goalkeeper 02/01/2003 from 2017
Konstantin Aydarski Defender 24/08/2003 from 2010
Velizar Baladzhanov Defender 17/02/2003 from 2019
Aleksandar Georgiev Defender 28/05/2003 from 2015
Viktor Georgiev Defender 05/02/2003 from 2016
Martin Okov Defender 06/02/2003 from 2017
Petar Voynov Defender 09/09/2003 from 2014
Iliyan Yovchev Defender 20/07/2003 from 2010
Efe Ali Midfielder 03/01/2003 from 2017
Martin Haydarov Midfielder 22/01/2003 from 2016
Daniel Nachev Midfielder 20/09/2003 from 2015
Kristiyan Nikolov Midfielder 18/12/2003 from 2011
Zdravko Shumanski Midfielder 28/10/2003 from 2015
Kaloyan Somov Midfielder 25/05/2003 from 2019
Krastyo Banev Forward 09/08/2003 from 2018
Samuil Berimski Forward 20/03/2003 from 2011
Dimitar Ivanov Forward 29/05/2003 from 2016
Nikolay Kalinov Forward 22/04/2003 from 2019
Marin Petkov Forward 02/10/2003 from 2014

Coach: Krasimir Petrov