Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U19

Round Date Result
Round 1 10/08/2019 Pirin Blagoevgrad 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 2 14/08/2019 Levski Sofia 2:0 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 3 23/08/2019 Dunav 2010 Ruse 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 4 30/08/2019 Levski Sofia 0:0 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 5 08/09/2019 Vereya Stara Zagora 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 6 14/09/2019 Cherno More Varna 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 7 21/09/2019 Levski Sofia 2:0 Botev Plovdiv
Round 8 28/09/2019 Yantra 2019 Gabrovo 0:11 Levski Sofia
Round 9 03/10/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Marek 1915 Dupnitsa
Round 10 19/10/2019 Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 11 26/10/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 12 02/11/2019 Beroe Stara Zagora -:- Levski Sofia
Round 13 23/11/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Septemvri Sofia
Round 14 30/11/2019 Montana 1921 -:- Levski Sofia
Round 15 07/12/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 16 22/02/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 17 29/02/2020 CSKA-Sofia Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 18 07/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Dunav 2010 Ruse
Round 19 11/03/2020 Slavia 1913 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 20 14/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Vereya Stara Zagora
Round 21 21/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Cherno More Varna
Round 22 04/04/2020 Botev Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia
Round 23 11/04/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Yantra 2019 Gabrovo
Round 24 16/04/2020 Marek 1915 Dupnitsa -:- Levski Sofia
Round 25 25/04/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia
Round 26 02/05/2020 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia
Round 27 09/05/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 28 16/05/2020 Septemvri Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 29 23/05/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Montana 1921
Round 30 30/05/2020 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad -:- Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 8 7 0 1 25:4 +21 21
2 Levski (Sofia) 8 6 1 1 25:4 +21 19
3 Botev (Plovdiv) 9 6 0 3 34:10 +24 18
4 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 8 5 2 1 19:8 +11 17
5 Beroe (Stara Zagora) 9 5 2 2 19:10 +9 17
6 Cherno more (Varna) 9 5 2 2 20:10 +10 17
7 Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 8 4 2 2 18:7 +11 14
8 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 9 3 4 2 8:9 -1 13
9 Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 9 3 2 4 14:22 -8 11
10 Dunav (Ruse) 8 3 2 3 17:17 0 11
11 Septemvri (Sofia) 8 2 0 6 12:16 -4 6
12 Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 9 2 0 7 8:42 -34 6
13 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 8 1 1 6 6:22 -16 4
14 Montana 1921 (Montana) 8 1 1 6 6:21 -15 4
15 Vereya (Stara Zagora) 8 0 1 7 6:35 -29 1
-- Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 6 0 0 6 2:46 -44 -

source: bulgarian-football.com

Statistics

Player Matches Minutes Goals Penalties YC RC
Vasil Sapundzhiev 8 720 1 0 0 0
Tsvetelin Stavrev 8 720 0 0 0 0
Aleksandar Makris 8 720 0 0 1 0
Georgi Aleksandrov 8 697 1 0 1 0
Patrik-Gabriel Galchev 8 593 2 0 2 0
Remzi Nedzhip 8 564 3 0 1 0
Radoslav Gaydev 8 509 0 0 4 0
Dzhan Hasan 8 337 1 0 3 0
Ayvan Angelov 7 622 3 0 2 0
Kiril Kirov 7 619 5 0 2 0
Ivaylo Ivanov 7 531 1 0 1 1
Viktor Viktorov 7 288 1 0 0 1
Martin Petkov 5 450 5 1 2 0
Ivaylo Ivanov 4 109 0 0 0 0
Bogdan Kostov 4 74 1 0 0 1
Yuliy Podvarzachov 3 114 0 0 1 0
Yordan Georgiev 3 84 0 0 1 0
Kostadin Iliev 3 31 0 0 0 0
Ivaylo Hristov 2 88 0 0 0 0
Vladimir Siromahov 1 22 0 0 0 0
Ivan Topalov 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Nachev 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martin Haydarov 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dimitar Ivanov 0 0 0 0 0 0

Youth team U19 (Born in 2001)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Vladislav Kunov Goalkeeper 23/02/2001 from 2011
Tsvetelin Stavrev Goalkeeper 20/04/2001 from 2009
Ivan Topalov Goalkeeper 06/07/2002 from 2017
Georgi Aleksandrov Defender 21/05/2001 from 2011
Kostadin Iliev Defender 21/02/2002 from 2018
Aleksandar Makris Defender 11/07/2001 from 2011
Yuliy Podvarzachov Defender 23/04/2001 from 2015
Vasil Sapundzhiev Defender 08/06/2001 from 2009
Viktor Viktorov Defender 02/10/2001 from 2009
Ayvan Angelov Midfielder 10/10/2001 from 2015
Radoslav Gaydev Midfielder 22/08/2002 from 2014
Dzhan Hasan Midfielder 04/05/2002 from 2019
Ivaylo Ivaylov Midfielder 30/08/2002 from 2014
Galen Nenov Midfielder 23/02/2001 from 2009
Patrik-Gabriel Galchev Forward 14/04/2001 from 2015
Yordan Georgiev Forward 09/01/2001 from 2013
Ivaylo Hristov Forward 31/01/2002 from 2014
Ivaylo Ivanov Forward 11/01/2001 from 2015
Kiril Kirov Forward 14/11/2001 from 2017
Bogdan Kostov Forward 08/01/2002 from 2015
Remzi Nedzhip Forward 26/08/2001 from 2018

Coach: Yordan Petkov