Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U19

Round Date Result
Round 1 10/08/2019 Pirin Blagoevgrad 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 2 14/08/2019 Levski Sofia 2:0 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 3 23/08/2019 Dunav 2010 Ruse 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 4 30/08/2019 Levski Sofia 0:0 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 5 08/09/2019 Vereya Stara Zagora 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 6 14/09/2019 Cherno More Varna 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 7 21/09/2019 Levski Sofia 2:0 Botev Plovdiv
Round 8 28/09/2019 Yantra 2019 Gabrovo 0:11 Levski Sofia
Round 9 03/10/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Marek 1915 Dupnitsa
Round 10 18/10/2019 Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia 2:3 Levski Sofia
Round 11 24/10/2019 Levski Sofia 4:0 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 12 30/10/2019 Beroe Stara Zagora 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 13 23/11/2019 Levski Sofia 5:0 Septemvri Sofia
Round 14 01/12/2019 Montana 1921 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 15 07/12/2019 Levski Sofia 0:0 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 16 22/02/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 17 29/02/2020 CSKA-Sofia Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 18 07/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Dunav 2010 Ruse
Round 19 11/03/2020 Slavia 1913 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 20 14/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Vereya Stara Zagora
Round 21 21/03/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Cherno More Varna
Round 22 04/04/2020 Botev Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia
Round 23 11/04/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Yantra 2019 Gabrovo
Round 24 16/04/2020 Marek 1915 Dupnitsa -:- Levski Sofia
Round 25 25/04/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia
Round 26 02/05/2020 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia
Round 27 09/05/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 28 16/05/2020 Septemvri Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 29 23/05/2020 Levski Sofia -:- Montana 1921
Round 30 30/05/2020 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad -:- Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 13 12 0 1 41:7 +34 36
2 Levski (Sofia) 14 10 2 2 41:8 +33 32
3 Botev (Plovdiv) 14 10 1 3 46:13 +33 31
4 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 13 8 3 2 42:15 +27 27
5 Cherno more (Varna) 14 8 3 3 36:14 +22 27
6 Beroe (Stara Zagora) 14 8 3 3 31:15 +16 27
7 Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 14 8 3 3 33:16 +17 27
8 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 14 6 4 4 23:17 +6 22
9 Septemvri (Sofia) 14 5 0 9 27:30 -3 15
10 Dunav (Ruse) 14 4 3 7 27:42 -15 15
11 Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 14 3 3 8 22:42 -20 12
12 Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 14 3 0 11 14:65 -51 9
13 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 14 2 2 10 16:41 -25 8
14 Montana 1921 (Montana) 14 2 2 10 13:33 -20 8
15 Vereya (Stara Zagora) 14 0 1 13 8:62 -54 1
-- Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 6 0 0 6 2:46 -44 -

source: bulgarian-football.com

Statistics

Player Matches Minutes Goals Penalties YC RC
Vasil Sapundzhiev 14 1260 1 0 0 0
Tsvetelin Stavrev 14 1260 0 0 1 0
Georgi Aleksandrov 14 1218 3 1 3 0
Remzi Nedzhip 14 1093 9 0 2 0
Patrik-Gabriel Galchev 14 1036 4 0 3 0
Aleksandar Makris 13 1170 0 0 3 0
Kiril Kirov 13 1088 6 0 5 0
Ivaylo Ivanov 13 1066 1 0 3 1
Radoslav Gaydev 13 831 0 0 4 0
Ayvan Angelov 12 1053 4 0 4 0
Viktor Viktorov 11 529 1 0 0 1
Dzhan Hasan 11 414 1 0 3 0
Ivaylo Ivanov 9 402 0 0 0 0
Yordan Georgiev 9 279 1 0 3 0
Yuliy Podvarzachov 8 304 0 0 3 0
Bogdan Kostov 7 100 1 0 0 1
Martin Petkov 6 540 7 2 2 0
Kostadin Iliev 6 79 0 0 0 0
Ivaylo Hristov 2 88 0 0 0 0
Vladimir Siromahov 1 22 0 0 0 0
Ivan Topalov 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Nachev 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martin Haydarov 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dimitar Ivanov 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Kunov 0 0 0 0 0 0

Youth team U19 (Born in 2001)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Vladislav Kunov Goalkeeper 23/02/2001 from 2011
Tsvetelin Stavrev Goalkeeper 20/04/2001 from 2009
Ivan Topalov Goalkeeper 06/07/2002 from 2017
Georgi Aleksandrov Defender 21/05/2001 from 2011
Kostadin Iliev Defender 21/02/2002 from 2018
Aleksandar Makris Defender 11/07/2001 from 2011
Yuliy Podvarzachov Defender 23/04/2001 from 2015
Vasil Sapundzhiev Defender 08/06/2001 from 2009
Viktor Viktorov Defender 02/10/2001 from 2009
Ayvan Angelov Midfielder 10/10/2001 from 2015
Radoslav Gaydev Midfielder 22/08/2002 from 2014
Dzhan Hasan Midfielder 04/05/2002 from 2019
Ivaylo Ivaylov Midfielder 30/08/2002 from 2014
Galen Nenov Midfielder 23/02/2001 from 2009
Patrik-Gabriel Galchev Forward 14/04/2001 from 2015
Yordan Georgiev Forward 09/01/2001 from 2013
Ivaylo Hristov Forward 31/01/2002 from 2014
Ivaylo Ivanov Forward 11/01/2001 from 2015
Kiril Kirov Forward 14/11/2001 from 2017
Bogdan Kostov Forward 08/01/2002 from 2015
Remzi Nedzhip Forward 26/08/2001 from 2018

Coach: Yordan Petkov