Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U15

Round Date Result
Round 1 28/08/2018 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 2 09/09/2018 Levski Sofia 2:1 Septemvri Sofia
Round 3 15/09/2018 Spartak 1919 Pleven 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 4 23/09/2018 Levski Sofia 4:1 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
Round 5 29/09/2018 Dobrudzha 1919 Dobrich 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 6 07/10/2018 Levski Sofia 1:2 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 7 14/10/2018 Cherno More Varna 0:2 Levski Sofia
Round 8 21/10/2018 Slavia 1913 Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 9 03/11/2018 Levski Sofia -:- Natsional Sofia
Round 10 07/11/2018 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad -:- Levski Sofia
Round 11 10/11/2018 Levski Sofia -:- Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 12 14/11/2018 Etar VT Veliko Tarnovo -:- Levski Sofia
Round 13 17/11/2018 Levski Sofia -:- Botev Plovdiv
Round 14 24/11/2018 Botev Vratsa -:- Levski Sofia
Round 15 01/12/2018 Levski Sofia -:- Vereya Stara Zagora
Round 16 02/03/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 17 09/03/2019 Septemvri Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 18 16/03/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Spartak 1919 Pleven
Round 19 30/03/2019 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas -:- Levski Sofia
Round 20 06/04/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Dobrudzha 1919 Dobrich
Round 21 10/04/2019 CSKA-Sofia Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 22 13/04/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Cherno More Varna
Round 23 20/04/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 24 27/04/2019 Natsional Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 25 04/05/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 26 08/05/2019 Beroe Stara Zagora -:- Levski Sofia
Round 27 11/05/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Etar VT Veliko Tarnovo
Round 28 18/05/2019 Botev Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia
Round 29 25/05/2019 Levski Sofia -:- Botev Vratsa
Round 30 01/06/2019 Vereya Stara Zagora -:- Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 7 5 2 0 18:6 +12 17
2 Levski (Sofia) 7 5 0 2 19:5 +14 15
3 Beroe (Stara Zagora) 7 4 3 0 15:5 +10 15
4 Botev (Plovdiv) 7 4 2 1 20:3 +17 14
5 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 7 4 2 1 15:6 +9 14
6 Cherno more (Varna) 7 4 1 2 12:7 +5 13
7 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 7 3 1 3 18:13 +5 10
8 Natsional (Sofia) 7 3 1 3 10:9 +1 10
9 Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 7 3 1 3 13:14 -1 10
10 Septemvri (Sofia) 7 2 3 2 6:6 0 9
11 Spartak 1919 (Pleven) 7 2 1 4 12:16 -4 7
12 Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 7 2 1 4 8:15 -7 7
13 Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 7 1 2 4 10:13 -3 5
14 Vereya (Stara Zagora) 7 1 1 5 6:22 -16 4
15 Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 7 0 3 4 5:20 -15 3
16 Botev (Vratsa) 7 1 0 6 8:35 -27 3

source: bulgarian-football.com

Statistics

Player Matches Minutes Goals Penalties YC RC
Nikola Tsarovski 7 454 1 0 0 0
Georgi Atanasov 7 445 10 0 0 0
Emil Kyosov 7 437 0 0 1 0
Aleks Minchev 7 393 0 0 1 0
Aleksandar Asenov 7 391 0 0 1 0
Atanas Yordanov 7 339 0 0 1 0
Anton Ivanov 7 291 1 0 0 0
Radoslav Petrov 7 256 1 0 0 0
Kristiyan Valkov 7 219 0 0 2 0
Viktor Atanasov 7 189 3 0 1 0
Plamen Andreev 6 420 0 0 0 0
Denis Dinev 6 393 2 1 2 0
Nikolay Arahangelov 6 350 0 0 0 0
Martin Zimbilev 6 248 1 0 1 0
Teodor Ivanov 6 180 0 0 0 0
Adrian Danchev 2 28 0 0 0 0
Kaloyan Slavchev 1 70 0 0 0 0
Aleks Stavrev 1 7 0 0 0 0