Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Sofia Championship

Round Date Result
Round 1 04/09/2016 Levski Sofia 6:0 FK Minyor Pernik
Round 2 11/09/2016 Vihren Sandanski 3:4 Levski Sofia
Round 3 18/09/2016 bye
Round 4 21/09/2016 Septemvri Sofia 0:0 Levski Sofia
Round 5 25/09/2016 Levski Sofia 0:0 Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia
Round 6 02/10/2016 Botev 57 Sofia 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 7 11/11/2016 Levski Sofia 5:0 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad
Round 8 12/10/2016 bye
Round 9 17/10/2016 Velbazhd Kyustendil 0:2 Levski Sofia
Round 10 20/10/2016 Levski Sofia 8:0 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 11 26/10/2016 Chavdar Etropole 1:3 Levski Sofia
Round 12 30/10/2016 Levski Sofia 8:0 Vitosha Bistritsa
Round 13 08/11/2016 ESFA Sofia 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 14 15/11/2016 Levski Sofia 2:1 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 15 20/11/2016 DIT Sport Sofia 0:8 Levski Sofia
Round 16 25/11/2016 Levski Sofia 5:0 Levski-Rakovski Sofia
Round 17 04/12/2016 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 18 02/03/2017 FK Minyor Pernik 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 19 17/03/2017 Levski Sofia 1:0 Vihren Sandanski
Round 20 19/03/2017 bye
Round 21 23/03/2017 Levski Sofia 5:1 Septemvri Sofia
Round 22 27/03/2017 Tsarsko selo 2015 Sofia 0:2 Levski Sofia
Round 23 04/05/2017 Levski Sofia 2:1 Botev 57 Sofia
Round 24 20/04/2017 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 25 12/04/2017 bye
Round 26 17/04/2017 Levski Sofia 9:1 Velbazhd Kyustendil
Round 27 23/04/2017 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 28 27/04/2017 Levski Sofia 4:0 Chavdar Etropole
Round 29 30/04/2017 Vitosha Bistritsa 2:5 Levski Sofia
Round 30 07/05/2017 Levski Sofia 7:0 ESFA Sofia
Round 31 11/05/2017 CSKA-Sofia Sofia 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 32 14/05/2017 Levski Sofia 5:1 DIT Sport Sofia
Round 33 18/05/2017 Levski-Rakovski Sofia 0:6 Levski Sofia
Round 34 28/05/2017 Levski Sofia 3:1 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Levski (Sofia) 30 27 2 1 122:14 +108 83
2 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 29 24 3 2 90:23 +67 75
3 Septemvri (Sofia) 30 18 4 8 65:32 +33 58
4 Minyor (Pernik) 29 16 4 9 65:54 +11 52
5 Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) 30 15 4 11 61:43 +18 49
6 Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) 30 13 6 11 54:43 +11 45
7 Vitosha (Bistritsa) 29 13 5 11 55:72 -17 44
8 Botev 57 SOU (Sofia) 29 13 3 13 54:46 +8 42
9 Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 30 12 6 12 41:32 +9 42
10 Chavdar (Etropole) 29 9 7 13 25:39 -14 34
11 DIT Sport (Sofia) 29 9 3 17 41:91 -50 30
12 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 29 7 7 15 34:68 -34 28
13 Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad) 29 7 6 16 39:65 -26 27
14 Levski-Rakovski (Sofia) 30 5 7 18 26:61 -35 22
15 Velbazhd (Kyustendil) 29 6 2 21 34:88 -54 20
16 ESFA (Sofia) 29 5 3 21 34:69 -35 18
-- OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) 3 0 0 3 1:36 -35 -

source: bulgarian-football.com

BFU's Cup

Round Date Result
Preliminary round 13/09/2016 Levski Sofia 4:0 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia
Play-off round 28/09/2016 FK Minyor Pernik 0:7 Levski Sofia
05/10/2016 Levski Sofia 7:0 FK Minyor Pernik
8th-finals 28/10/2016 Levski Sofia 3:0 Chavdar Etropole
18/11/2016 Chavdar Etropole 1:4 Levski Sofia
Quarter-finals 29/11/2016 Dunav 2010 Ruse 0:2 Levski Sofia
08/12/2016 Levski Sofia 2:0 Dunav 2010 Ruse
Semi-finals 08/03/2017 CSKA-Sofia Sofia 0:1 Levski Sofia
14/03/2017 Levski Sofia 1:1 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Final 11/04/2017 Levski Sofia 1:1 Botev Plovdiv