Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U19

Round Date Result
Round 1 13/08/2016 Cherno More Varna 3:5 Levski Sofia
Round 2 20/08/2016 Levski Sofia 0:2 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 3 25/08/2016 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 4 14/09/2016 Levski Sofia 4:0 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas
Round 5 11/09/2016 Sliven 2000 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 6 18/09/2016 Levski Sofia 7:0 Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 7 24/09/2016 Dunav 2010 Ruse 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 8 01/10/2016 Levski Sofia 4:1 Montana 1921
Round 9 05/10/2016 Septemvri Sofia 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 10 15/10/2016 Levski Sofia 8:0 Vereya Stara Zagora
Round 11 23/10/2016 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 12 02/11/2016 Levski Sofia 5:1 Botev Vratsa
Round 13 23/11/2016 Slavia 1913 Sofia 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 14 26/11/2016 Beroe Stara Zagora 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 15 10/12/2016 Levski Sofia 3:4 Botev Plovdiv
Round 16 05/03/2017 Levski Sofia 5:0 Cherno More Varna
Round 17 12/03/2017 CSKA-Sofia Sofia 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 18 04/05/2017 Levski Sofia 3:1 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 19 23/03/2017 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 20 02/04/2017 Levski Sofia 2:0 Sliven 2000
Round 21 08/04/2017 Pirin Blagoevgrad 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 22 22/04/2017 Levski Sofia 1:0 Dunav 2010 Ruse
Round 23 26/04/2017 Montana 1921 2:3 Levski Sofia
Round 24 30/04/2017 Levski Sofia 3:2 Septemvri Sofia
Round 25 07/05/2017 Vereya Stara Zagora 1:1 Levski Sofia
Round 26 14/05/2017 Levski Sofia 2:2 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 27 20/05/2017 Botev Vratsa 1:1 Levski Sofia
Round 28 25/05/2017 Levski Sofia 2:0 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 29 01/06/2017 Levski Sofia 3:0 Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 30 04/06/2017 Botev Plovdiv 1:3 Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 CSKA-Sofia Sofia 30 22 7 1 77:19 +58 73
2 Slavia 1913 Sofia 30 21 4 5 74:27 +47 67
3 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 30 20 4 6 90:25 +65 64
4 Botev Plovdiv 30 20 1 9 86:35 +51 61
5 Levski Sofia 30 19 3 8 78:32 +46 60
6 Septemvri Sofia 30 17 5 8 49:37 +12 56
7 Dunav 2010 Ruse 30 14 5 11 47:52 -5 47
8 Beroe Stara Zagora 30 11 7 12 53:44 +9 40
9 Pirin Blagoevgrad 30 13 1 16 45:73 -28 40
10 Cherno More Varna 30 11 5 14 61:62 -1 38
11 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 30 10 6 14 44:40 +4 36
12 Montana 1921 30 9 2 19 46:78 -32 29
13 Botev Vratsa 30 9 2 19 33:67 -34 29
14 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas 30 7 4 19 25:52 -27 25
15 Vereya Stara Zagora 30 7 3 20 21:68 -47 24
16 Sliven 2000 30 0 1 29 19:137 -118 1

UEFA Youth League

Round Date Result
1st round 28/09/2016 Altınordu İzmir 5:0 Levski Sofia
19/10/2016 Levski Sofia 1:1 Altınordu İzmir