Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Sofia Championship

Round Date Result
Round 1 06/09/2015 Levski Sofia 7:1 Levski-Rakovski Sofia
Round 2 16/09/2015 CSKA Sofia 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 3 20/09/2015 Levski Sofia 10:2 DIT Sport Sofia
Round 4 27/09/2015 Septemvri Sofia 1:6 Levski Sofia
Round 5 04/10/2015 Levski Sofia 11:0 Sportist 13 Sofia
Round 6 11/10/2015 Atletik 11 Sofia 0:11 Levski Sofia
Round 7 18/10/2015 Levski Sofia 7:0 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia
Round 8 11/11/2015 Lavchetata Sofia 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 9 31/10/2015 Levski Sofia 5:1 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 10 18/11/2015 Sofia 2010 2:7 Levski Sofia
Round 11 15/11/2015 Levski Sofia 10:0 Chavdar Etropole
Round 12 22/11/2015 Levski-Rakovski Sofia 1:3 Levski Sofia
Round 13 05/03/2016 Levski Sofia 3:0 CSKA Sofia
Round 14 13/03/2016 DIT Sport Sofia 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 15 19/03/2016 Levski Sofia 5:0 Septemvri Sofia
Round 16 27/03/2016 Sportist 13 Sofia 1:6 Levski Sofia
Round 17 02/04/2016 Levski Sofia 6:0 Atletik 11 Sofia
Round 18 09/04/2016 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia 1:5 Levski Sofia
Round 19 17/04/2016 Levski Sofia 6:2 Lavchetata Sofia
Round 20 24/04/2016 Slavia 1913 Sofia 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 21 08/05/2016 Levski Sofia 7:0 Sofia 2010
Round 22 15/05/2016 Chavdar Etropole 1:3 Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Levski Sofia 22 21 0 1 126:16 +110 63
2 CSKA Sofia 22 18 1 3 76:9 +67 55
3 Slavia 1913 Sofia 22 15 2 5 56:18 +38 47
4 DIT Sport Sofia 22 13 3 6 47:36 +11 42
5 Lavchetata Sofia 22 13 1 8 60:25 +35 40
6 Levski-Rakovski Sofia 22 10 4 8 41:27 +14 34
7 Lokomotiv 1929 Sofia 22 10 3 9 40:50 -10 33
8 Chavdar Etropole 22 6 2 14 18:59 -41 20
9 Atletik 11 Sofia 22 5 3 14 25:66 -41 18
10 Sofia 2010 22 5 0 17 41:102 -61 15
11 Sportist 13 Sofia 22 3 1 18 23:98 -75 10
12 Septemvri Sofia 22 2 2 18 14:61 -47 8

BFU's Cup

Round Date Result
Preliminary round 23/09/2015 Sofia 2010 1:7 Levski Sofia
8th-finals 15/10/2015 Levski Sofia 3:0 Botev Plovdiv
28/10/2015 Botev Plovdiv 0:0 Levski Sofia
Quarter-finals 06/11/2015 Cherno More Varna 1:5 Levski Sofia
28/11/2015 Levski Sofia 4:1 Cherno More Varna
Semi-finals 21/04/2016 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 0:1 Levski Sofia
28/04/2016 Levski Sofia 5:0 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Final 05/05/2016 Beroe Stara Zagora 1:3 Levski Sofia

Youth team U14 (Born in 2002)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Vladi Filipov Goalkeeper 17/04/2002 from 2015
Aleks Ivanov Goalkeeper 08/02/2002 from 2015
Svetoslav Vutsov Goalkeeper 09/07/2002 from 2015
Dobrin Denev Defender 20/01/2002 from 2014
Radoslav Gaydev Defender 22/08/2002 from 2014
Simone Ignatov Defender 10/06/2002 from 2015
Antoan Kostadinov Defender 15/04/2002 from 2014
Vladimir Siromahov Defender 08/05/2002 from 2014
Stefan Stefanov Defender 20/04/2002 from 2015
Lyubomir Vasilev Defender 11/07/2002 from 2015
Georgi Vladimirov Defender 14/03/2002 from 2015
Hari Denkov Midfielder 31/08/2002 from 2014
Ivaylo Hristov Midfielder 31/01/2002 from 2014
Ivaylo Ivanov Midfielder 30/08/2002 from 2014
Todor Naydin Midfielder 16/07/2002 from 2014
Viktorio Georgiev Forward 03/06/2002 from 2014
Simeon Ivanov Forward 11/04/2002 from 2014
Bogdan Kostov Forward 08/01/2002 from 2015
Aleksandar Mitsev Forward 28/04/2002 from 2014
Georgi Nikolov Forward 12/05/2002 from 2014
Martin D. Petkov Forward 15/08/2002 from 2015

Coach: Borislav Kyosev