Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U19

Round Date Result
Round 1 22/08/2015 Levski Sofia 3:0 Vereya Stara Zagora
Round 2 29/08/2015 Cherno More Varna 2:3 Levski Sofia
Round 3 07/09/2015 Levski Sofia 2:0 CSKA Sofia
Round 4 12/09/2015 Levski Sofia 1:2 Sofia 2010
Round 5 20/09/2015 Botev Plovdiv 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 6 26/09/2015 Levski Sofia 3:1 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Round 7 04/10/2015 Litex Lovech 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 8 14/10/2015 Levski Sofia 6:5 Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 9 17/10/2015 bye
Round 10 26/10/2015 Levski Sofia 2:3 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 11 30/10/2015 Septemvri Sofia 4:2 Levski Sofia
Round 12 07/11/2015 Levski Sofia 4:0 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 13 15/11/2015 Slavia 1913 Sofia 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 14 22/11/2015 Levski Sofia 0:0 Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 15 29/11/2015 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 16 05/12/2015 Levski Sofia 4:0 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas
Round 17 12/12/2015 Montana 1921 5:2 Levski Sofia
Round 18 27/02/2016 Vereya Stara Zagora 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 19 05/03/2016 Levski Sofia 5:0 Cherno More Varna
Round 20 12/03/2016 CSKA Sofia 2:2 Levski Sofia
Round 21 16/03/2016 Sofia 2010 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 22 19/03/2016 Levski Sofia 2:3 Botev Plovdiv
Round 23 27/03/2016 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 3:5 Levski Sofia
Round 24 03/04/2016 Levski Sofia 0:3 Litex Lovech
Round 25 06/04/2016 Pirin Blagoevgrad 2:2 Levski Sofia
Round 26 10/04/2016 bye
Round 27 13/04/2016 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 28 16/04/2016 Levski Sofia 1:2 Septemvri Sofia
Round 29 23/04/2016 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 30 30/04/2016 Levski Sofia 1:2 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 31 07/05/2016 Beroe Stara Zagora 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 32 14/05/2016 Levski Sofia 7:0 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas
Round 33 25/05/2016 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas 2:3 Levski Sofia
Round 34 30/05/2016 Levski Sofia 2:1 Montana 1921

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 22 5 5 66:23 +43 71
2 Litex Lovech 32 22 3 7 88:31 +57 69
3 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 32 21 3 8 83:32 +51 66
4 Botev Plovdiv 32 20 5 7 73:29 +44 65
5 CSKA Sofia 32 16 9 7 55:32 +23 57
6 Septemvri Sofia 32 17 5 10 80:54 +26 56
7 Beroe Stara Zagora 32 17 5 10 47:38 +9 56
8 Levski Sofia 32 17 3 12 77:52 +25 54
9 Cherno More Varna 32 15 2 15 52:59 -7 47
10 Montana 1921 32 13 3 16 37:57 -20 42
11 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas 32 11 4 17 35:51 -16 37
12 Vereya Stara Zagora 32 9 7 16 35:60 -25 34
13 Pirin Blagoevgrad 32 8 10 14 46:63 -17 34
14 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 32 10 3 19 37:91 -54 33
15 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 32 8 7 17 39:54 -15 31
16 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 32 2 4 26 27:85 -58 10
17 Sofia 2010 32 5 0 27 16:82 -66 15
-- Lokomotiv Sofia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 -

Note:

На полусезона София 2010 (София) се отказва от по-нататъшно участие. Резултатите на отбора до този момент се зачитат, а на противниците му през пролетта се присъждат служебни победи с 3:0.

Youth team U19 (Born in 1997)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Anton Iliev Goalkeeper 23/06/1998 from 2015
Vilislav Michev Goalkeeper 27/01/1997 from 2010
Dimitar Sheytanov Goalkeeper 15/03/1999 from 2011
Daniel Andreev Defender 01/08/1997 from 2015
Georgi Kuzovski Defender 13/05/1998 from 2012
Nikolay Nikolaev Defender 19/03/1997 from 2015
Georgi Nikolov Defender 05/07/1998 from 2008
Iliyan Popov Defender 02/06/1998 from 2008
Stefan Alichkov Midfielder 21/01/1997 from 2010
Deyvid Dimitrov Midfielder 04/08/1998 from 2015
Zhorzh Dobrev Midfielder 18/06/1997 from 2015
Georgi Krasimirov Midfielder 11/02/1997 from 2015
Minko Lastardzhiev Midfielder 11/01/1998 from 2015
Stivan Slavkov Midfielder 22/05/1998 from 2014
Georgi Yanev Midfielder 04/01/1998 from 2008
Aleks Borimirov Forward 13/05/1998 from 2008
Bozhidar Bozhilov Forward 26/01/1998 from 2010
Nikola Dimitrov Forward 18/07/1997 from 2015
Atanas Kabov Forward 11/04/1999 from 2012
Lionel Matados Forward 24/09/1997 from 2010
Ivaylo Naydenov Forward 22/03/1998 from 2014
Velimir Popchev Forward 27/04/1997 from 2011
Albert Raykov Forward 18/07/1997 from 2010

Coach: Yordan Petkov