Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U19

Round Date Result
Round 1 13/08/2016 Cherno More Varna 3:5 Levski Sofia
Round 2 20/08/2016 Levski Sofia 0:2 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 3 25/08/2016 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 4 14/09/2016 Levski Sofia 4:0 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas
Round 5 11/09/2016 Sliven 2000 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 6 18/09/2016 Levski Sofia 7:0 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 7 24/09/2016 Dunav 2010 Ruse 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 8 01/10/2016 Levski Sofia 4:1 Montana 1921
Round 9 05/10/2016 Septemvri Sofia 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 10 15/10/2016 Levski Sofia 8:0 Vereya Stara Zagora
Round 11 23/10/2016 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 12 02/11/2016 Levski Sofia 5:1 Botev Vratsa
Round 13 23/11/2016 Slavia 1913 Sofia 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 14 26/11/2016 Beroe Stara Zagora 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 15 10/12/2016 Levski Sofia 3:4 Botev Plovdiv
Round 16 05/03/2017 Levski Sofia 5:0 Cherno More Varna
Round 17 12/03/2017 CSKA-Sofia Sofia 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 18 04/05/2017 Levski Sofia -:- Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 19 23/03/2017 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 20 02/04/2017 Levski Sofia 2:0 Sliven 2000
Round 21 08/04/2017 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 22 22/04/2017 Levski Sofia 1:0 Dunav 2010 Ruse
Round 23 26/04/2017 Montana 1921 -:- Levski Sofia
Round 24 30/04/2017 Levski Sofia -:- Septemvri Sofia
Round 25 - Vereya Stara Zagora -:- Levski Sofia
Round 26 - Levski Sofia -:- Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 27 - Botev Vratsa -:- Levski Sofia
Round 28 - Levski Sofia -:- Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 29 - Levski Sofia -:- Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 30 - Botev Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 22 17 4 1 56:15 +41 55
2 Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 22 16 3 3 56:19 +37 51
3 Septemvri (Sofia) 23 14 4 5 34:22 +12 46
4 Botev (Plovdiv) 21 15 0 6 61:25 +36 45
5 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 21 13 3 5 44:15 +29 42
6 Levski (Sofia) 22 14 0 8 60:24 +36 42
7 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 23 10 4 9 41:20 +21 34
8 Beroe (Stara Zagora) 23 9 6 8 39:29 +10 33
9 Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 23 10 1 12 31:57 -26 31
10 Cherno more (Varna) 23 9 4 10 44:47 -3 31
11 Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 23 9 4 10 28:39 -11 31
12 Montana 1921 (Montana) 23 7 2 14 36:56 -20 23
13 Vereya (Stara Zagora) 23 6 2 15 17:47 -30 20
14 Botev (Vratsa) 23 6 1 16 23:45 -22 19
15 Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Burgas) 23 4 3 16 14:46 -32 15
16 Sliven 2000 (Sliven) 22 0 1 21 13:91 -78 1

source: bulgarian-football.com

UEFA Youth League

Round Date Result
1st round 28/09/2016 Altınordu İzmir 5:0 Levski Sofia
19/10/2016 Levski Sofia 1:1 Altınordu İzmir