Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U19

Round Date Result
Round 1 13/08/2016 Cherno More Varna 3:5 Levski Sofia
Round 2 20/08/2016 Levski Sofia 0:2 CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 3 25/08/2016 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 4 14/09/2016 Levski Sofia 4:0 Neftochimic 1962 Burgas
Round 5 11/09/2016 Sliven 2000 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 6 18/09/2016 Levski Sofia 7:0 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 7 24/09/2016 Dunav 2010 Ruse 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 8 01/10/2016 Levski Sofia 4:1 Montana 1921
Round 9 05/10/2016 Septemvri Sofia 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 10 15/10/2016 Levski Sofia 8:0 Vereya Stara Zagora
Round 11 23/10/2016 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 12 02/11/2016 Levski Sofia 5:1 Botev Vratsa
Round 13 23/11/2016 Slavia 1913 Sofia 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 14 26/11/2016 Beroe Stara Zagora 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 15 10/12/2016 Levski Sofia 3:4 Botev Plovdiv
Round 16 05/03/2017 Levski Sofia -:- Cherno More Varna
Round 17 12/03/2017 CSKA-Sofia Sofia -:- Levski Sofia
Round 18 - Levski Sofia -:- Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 19 - Neftochimic 1962 Burgas -:- Levski Sofia
Round 20 - Levski Sofia -:- Sliven 2000
Round 21 - OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad -:- Levski Sofia
Round 22 - Levski Sofia -:- Dunav 2010 Ruse
Round 23 - Montana 1921 -:- Levski Sofia
Round 24 - Levski Sofia -:- Septemvri Sofia
Round 25 - Vereya Stara Zagora -:- Levski Sofia
Round 26 - Levski Sofia -:- Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 27 - Botev Vratsa -:- Levski Sofia
Round 28 - Levski Sofia -:- Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 29 - Levski Sofia -:- Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 30 - Botev Plovdiv -:- Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 CSKA-Sofia (Sofia) 15 12 2 1 40:10 +30 38
2 Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 15 12 2 1 41:12 +29 38
3 Botev (Plovdiv) 15 12 0 3 44:13 +31 36
4 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 15 10 2 3 35:8 +27 32
5 Septemvri (Sofia) 15 10 1 4 24:15 +9 31
6 Levski (Sofia) 15 8 0 7 44:19 +25 24
7 Cherno more (Varna) 15 7 3 5 33:23 +10 24
8 OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 15 8 0 7 22:41 -19 24
9 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 15 7 2 6 31:14 +17 23
10 Beroe (Stara Zagora) 15 5 3 7 22:22 0 18
11 Montana 1921 (Montana) 15 5 1 9 22:40 -18 16
12 Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 15 4 3 8 20:35 -15 15
13 Botev (Vratsa) 15 4 1 10 18:31 -13 13
14 Vereya (Stara Zagora) 15 4 1 10 12:34 -22 13
15 Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Burgas) 15 1 1 13 8:36 -28 4
16 Sliven 2000 (Sliven) 15 0 0 15 8:71 -63 0

source: bulgarian-football.com

UEFA Youth League

Round Date Result
1st round 28/09/2016 Altınordu İzmir 5:0 Levski Sofia
19/10/2016 Levski Sofia 1:1 Altınordu İzmir