Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U17

Round Date Result
Round 1 22/08/2015 Levski Sofia 0:2 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 2 01/09/2015 bye
Round 3 05/09/2015 Levski Sofia 9:0 Spartak-Pleven Pleven
Round 4 12/09/2015 Dunav 2010 Ruse 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 5 19/09/2015 Levski Sofia 1:2 Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 6 26/09/2015 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 7 03/10/2015 Levski Sofia 3:2 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 8 10/10/2015 Litex Lovech 3:1 Levski Sofia
Round 9 17/10/2015 Levski Sofia 5:1 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 10 03/11/2015 Chavdar Etropole 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 11 30/10/2015 Levski Sofia 1:0 Botev Plovdiv
Round 12 07/11/2015 Spartak-S 94 Plovdiv 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 13 14/11/2015 Levski Sofia 4:0 CSKA Sofia
Round 14 21/11/2015 Septemvri Sofia 2:5 Levski Sofia
Round 15 28/11/2015 Levski Sofia 3:3 Cherno More Varna
Round 16 05/12/2015 Levski-Rakovski Sofia 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 17 13/12/2015 Levski Sofia 4:0 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas
Round 18 01/03/2016 Slavia 1913 Sofia 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 19 05/03/2016 bye
Round 20 09/03/2016 Spartak-Pleven Pleven 3:2 Levski Sofia
Round 21 11/05/2016 Levski Sofia 5:0 Dunav 2010 Ruse
Round 22 18/05/2016 Beroe Stara Zagora 1:3 Levski Sofia
Round 23 26/03/2016 Levski Sofia 0:1 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 24 23/05/2016 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 25 06/04/2016 Levski Sofia 1:2 Litex Lovech
Round 26 09/04/2016 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 1:1 Levski Sofia
Round 27 13/04/2016 Levski Sofia 4:0 Chavdar Etropole
Round 28 17/04/2016 Botev Plovdiv 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 29 24/04/2016 Levski Sofia 4:0 Spartak-S 94 Plovdiv
Round 30 29/04/2016 CSKA Sofia 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 31 07/05/2016 Levski Sofia 3:3 Septemvri Sofia
Round 32 15/05/2016 Cherno More Varna 1:3 Levski Sofia
Round 33 26/05/2016 Levski Sofia 2:1 Levski-Rakovski Sofia
Round 34 30/05/2016 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 1:7 Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 32 26 3 3 102:23 +79 81
2 Septemvri Sofia 32 21 7 4 93:39 +54 70
3 Litex Lovech 32 21 6 5 84:27 +57 69
4 Levski Sofia 32 22 3 7 92:32 +60 69
5 Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 20 5 7 58:28 +30 65
6 Botev Plovdiv 32 13 10 9 39:21 +18 49
7 Cherno More Varna 32 13 5 14 48:42 +6 44
8 Spartak-Pleven Pleven 32 11 8 13 43:62 -19 41
9 Beroe Stara Zagora 32 12 4 16 37:61 -24 40
10 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 32 10 8 14 34:52 -18 38
11 OFK Pirin Blagoevgrad 32 11 5 16 37:56 -19 38
12 CSKA Sofia 32 9 10 13 32:35 -3 37
13 Spartak-S 94 Plovdiv 32 8 10 14 33:45 -12 34
14 Levski-Rakovski Sofia 32 5 10 17 26:57 -31 25
15 Dunav 2010 Ruse 32 7 3 22 25:86 -61 24
16 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 32 5 6 21 17:86 -69 21
17 Chavdar Etropole 32 4 5 23 18:66 -48 17
-- Lokomotiv Sofia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 -

Youth team U17 (Born in 1999)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Petar Ivanov Goalkeeper 08/02/2000 from 2014
Hristo Lalev Goalkeeper 23/01/2000 from 2012
Dimitar Sheytanov Goalkeeper 15/03/1999 from 2011
Petar Bashev Defender 18/08/1999 from 2011
Tihomir Dimitrov Defender 04/02/2000 from 2012
Vasil Dimitrov Defender 28/09/1999 from 2011
Ivan Kalaydzhiyski Defender 09/02/1999 from 2013
Martin Em. Kostadinov Defender 06/04/1999 from 2011
Martin St. Kostadinov Defender 24/01/1999 from 2013
Georgi Kostov Defender 20/01/1999 from 2012
Nikolay Markovski Defender 01/07/1999 from 2011
Emil Trendafilov Defender 23/09/1999 from 2011
Stefan Gavrilov Midfielder 09/07/2000 from 2011
Yoan Gavrilov Midfielder 25/01/1999 from 2011
Erik Georgiev Midfielder 28/07/1999 from 2015
Rusi Grozev Midfielder 09/11/1999 from 2015
Andrian Kraev Midfielder 14/02/1999 from 2012
Atanas Vasilev Midfielder 09/01/1999 from 2013
Dimitar Atanasov Forward 26/04/1999 from 2014
Preslav Borukov Forward 23/04/2000 from 2009
Aleksandar Ivanov Forward 29/09/1999 from 2011
Stanislav Ivanov Forward 16/04/1999 from 2012
Biser Milushev Forward 27/01/1999 from 2012

Coach: Georgi Todorov