Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U17

Round Date Result
Round 1 18/08/2012 Levski Sofia 3:1 Botev Vratsa
Round 2 25/08/2012 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 3 01/09/2012 Levski Sofia 2:2 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
Round 4 08/09/2012 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad 3:4 Levski Sofia
Round 5 15/09/2012 Levski Sofia 0:0 Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 6 23/09/2012 Vekta Plovdiv 1:5 Levski Sofia
Round 7 29/09/2012 Levski Sofia 1:0 Litex Lovech
Round 8 06/10/2012 Levski Sofia 2:0 Cherno More Varna
Round 9 14/11/2012 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 0:2 Levski Sofia
Round 10 20/11/2012 Levski Sofia 1:1 Botev Plovdiv
Round 11 27/10/2012 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 1:1 Levski Sofia
Round 12 03/11/2012 Levski Sofia 1:0 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 13 10/11/2012 CSKA Sofia 1:2 Levski Sofia
Round 14 17/11/2012 Levski Sofia 2:1 Chavdar Etropole
Round 15 24/11/2012 Sliven 2000 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 16 10/03/2013 Botev Vratsa 1:3 Levski Sofia
Round 17 16/03/2013 Levski Sofia 2:1 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 18 06/04/2013 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 1:3 Levski Sofia
Round 19 14/04/2013 Levski Sofia 3:0 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad
Round 20 20/04/2013 Beroe Stara Zagora 2:0 Levski Sofia
Round 21 28/04/2013 Levski Sofia 2:0 Vekta Plovdiv
Round 22 02/05/2013 Litex Lovech 5:1 Levski Sofia
Round 23 10/05/2013 Cherno More Varna 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 24 19/05/2013 Levski Sofia 2:1 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas
Round 25 26/05/2013 Botev Plovdiv 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 26 01/06/2013 Levski Sofia 4:0 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo
Round 27 08/06/2013 Slavia 1913 Sofia 3:0 Levski Sofia
Round 28 12/06/2013 Levski Sofia 2:1 CSKA Sofia
Round 29 16/06/2013 Chavdar Etropole 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 30 20/06/2013 Levski Sofia 7:0 Sliven 2000

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Slavia 1913 Sofia 30 22 3 5 60:24 +36 69
2 Levski Sofia 30 21 4 5 67:31 +36 67
3 Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad 30 20 2 8 69:32 +37 62
4 Litex Lovech 30 17 6 7 67:34 +33 57
5 Cherno More Varna 30 14 8 8 39:32 +7 50
6 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad 30 15 4 11 44:38 +6 49
7 Beroe Stara Zagora 30 13 9 8 47:22 +25 48
8 Botev Plovdiv 30 14 6 10 40:28 +12 48
9 Chavdar Etropole 30 11 6 13 46:50 -4 39
10 CSKA Sofia 30 10 6 14 49:58 -9 36
11 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 30 9 8 13 39:43 -4 35
12 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 30 9 6 15 31:40 -9 33
13 Vekta Plovdiv 30 7 7 16 41:57 -16 28
14 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 30 6 7 17 32:58 -26 25
15 Sliven 2000 30 6 3 21 27:74 -47 21
16 Botev Vratsa 30 3 1 26 19:96 -77 10

Youth team U17 (Born in 1996)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Stanislav Dimitrov Goalkeeper 24/03/1996 from 2009
Nikolay Krastev Goalkeeper 21/03/1996 from 2009
Radomir Antov Defender 11/06/1996 from 2009
Antonio Iliev Defender 03/04/1996 from 2009
Deyan Ivanov Defender 12/04/1996 from 2011
Tsvetomir Ivanov Defender 22/01/1996 from 2009
Stoycho Kostadinov Defender 18/04/1996 from 2009
Dimitar Tseka Defender 31/01/1996 from 2009
Dimitar Balchev Midfielder 05/09/1996 from 2012
Vasil Bozhinov Midfielder 08/12/1996 from 2012
Nikola Georgiev Midfielder 28/08/1996 from 2011
Kristian Ivanov Midfielder 07/08/1996 from 2009
Kristiyan Petkov Midfielder 13/01/1996 from 2009
Hristiyan Vasilev Midfielder 02/07/1996 from 2011
Ilia Dimitrov Forward 10/07/1996 from 2012
Ivan Georgiev Forward 19/07/1996 from 2012
Kadir Hasan Forward 25/08/1996 from 2011
Daniel Iliev Forward 01/08/1996 from 2009
Martin Iliev Forward 11/04/1996 from 2009
Nikolay Petkov Forward 21/03/1996 from 2009

Coach: Petko Medvetski