Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U17

Round Date Result
Round 1 06/08/2011 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 2 13/08/2011 Levski Sofia 5:0 Cherno More Varna
Round 3 20/08/2011 Lokomotiv Sofia 0:6 Levski Sofia
Round 4 31/08/2011 Levski Sofia 3:0 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad
Round 5 03/09/2011 Chavdar Etropole 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 6 15/11/2011 Spartak-S 94 Plovdiv 1:3 Levski Sofia
Round 7 10/09/2011 Levski Sofia 5:1 Botev Plovdiv
Round 8 01/10/2011 Vekta Plovdiv 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 9 08/10/2011 Levski Sofia 2:0 Litex Lovech
Round 10 15/10/2011 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 0:3 Levski Sofia
Round 11 19/11/2011 Levski Sofia 0:1 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 12 25/10/2011 CSKA Sofia 0:0 Levski Sofia
Round 13 28/10/2011 Levski Sofia 2:2 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas
Round 14 05/11/2011 bye
Round 15 12/11/2011 Levski Sofia 4:0 Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 16 09/05/2012 Levski Sofia 2:0 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv
Round 17 24/05/2012 Cherno More Varna 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 18 31/03/2012 Levski Sofia 2:0 Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 19 07/04/2012 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad 0:2 Levski Sofia
Round 20 12/04/2012 Levski Sofia 2:1 Chavdar Etropole
Round 21 21/04/2012 Levski Sofia 2:0 Spartak-S 94 Plovdiv
Round 22 27/04/2012 Botev Plovdiv 0:6 Levski Sofia
Round 23 05/05/2012 Levski Sofia 5:1 Vekta Plovdiv
Round 24 13/05/2012 Litex Lovech 1:1 Levski Sofia
Round 25 20/05/2012 Levski Sofia 2:1 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo
Round 26 27/05/2012 Slavia 1913 Sofia 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 27 02/06/2012 Levski Sofia 2:1 CSKA Sofia
Round 28 09/06/2012 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 3:3 Levski Sofia
Round 29 16/06/2012 bye
Round 30 23/06/2012 Beroe Stara Zagora 0:2 Levski Sofia

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Levski Sofia 28 20 4 4 67:17 +50 64
2 Litex Lovech 28 19 4 5 65:17 +48 61
3 Slavia 1913 Sofia 28 18 5 5 57:25 +32 59
4 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 28 17 5 6 62:33 +29 56
5 Vekta Plovdiv 28 13 9 6 37:29 +8 48
6 Cherno More Varna 28 15 2 11 27:24 +3 47
7 Chavdar Etropole 28 12 7 9 38:40 -2 43
8 CSKA Sofia 28 11 6 11 28:21 +7 39
9 Spartak-S 94 Plovdiv 28 10 8 10 36:32 +4 38
10 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad 28 10 4 14 27:37 -10 34
11 Botev Plovdiv 28 9 4 15 20:47 -27 31
12 Beroe Stara Zagora 28 8 2 18 38:64 -26 26
13 Lokomotiv 1926 Plovdiv 28 7 4 17 18:39 -21 25
14 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 28 5 1 22 26:76 -50 16
15 Lokomotiv Sofia 28 1 5 22 8:53 -45 8

Youth team U17 (Born in 1995)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Mario Kolev Goalkeeper 11/04/1995 from 2008
Aleksandar Lyubenov Goalkeeper 11/02/1995 from 2008
Nikolay Angelov Defender 17/05/1995 from 2008
Borislav Dragiev Defender 18/10/1995 from 2008
Lyubomir Iliev Defender 23/01/1995 from 2011
Daniel Koen Defender 12/05/1995 from 2008
Viliyan Komitski Defender 27/08/1995 from 2008
Hristiyan Rachev Defender 25/04/1995 from 2008
Angel Zahariev Defender 04/01/1995 from 2008
SamiEl Dzhamal Midfielder 23/08/1995 from 2008
Hristofor Hubchev Midfielder 24/11/1995 from 2008
Ivaylo Ivanov Midfielder 22/08/1995 from 2008
Kristiyan Ivanov Midfielder 01/09/1995 from 2008
Borislav Tsonev Midfielder 29/04/1995 from 2009
Radoslav Tsonev Midfielder 29/04/1995 from 2009
Kristofar Dimitrov Forward 01/02/1995 from 2008
Eray Karadaya Forward 19/05/1995 from 2008
Stoyan Kostadinov Forward 14/01/1995 from 2010
Vladislav Misyak Forward 15/07/1995 from 2008
Stivan Petkov Forward 07/05/1995 from 2008
Milen Shumanov Forward 20/03/1995 from 2010

Coach: Vladko Shalamanov