Levski Sofia - results, table, players, coaches, youth academy, season archive

Youth Academy

Elite Group U19

Round Date Result
Round 1 09/08/2011 Chavdar Etropole 2:1 Levski Sofia
Round 2 15/08/2011 Levski Sofia 1:0 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas
Round 3 19/08/2011 Lokomotiv Sofia 1:7 Levski Sofia
Round 4 29/08/2011 Levski Sofia 4:0 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad
Round 5 05/09/2011 Spartak 1919 Pleven 2:4 Levski Sofia
Round 6 13/09/2011 Levski Sofia 1:0 CSKA Sofia
Round 7 22/09/2011 Sportist 1924 Svoge 0:4 Levski Sofia
Round 8 26/09/2011 Levski Sofia 7:2 Botev Vratsa
Round 9 17/10/2011 Lyubimets 2007 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 10 20/10/2011 Levski Sofia 6:0 Beroe Stara Zagora
Round 11 25/10/2011 Litex Lovech 3:3 Levski Sofia
Round 12 31/10/2011 Botev Plovdiv 0:1 Levski Sofia
Round 13 07/11/2011 Levski Sofia 2:0 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo
Round 14 14/11/2011 Cherno More Varna 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 15 17/11/2011 Levski Sofia 3:0 Sliven 2000
Round 16 21/11/2011 Slavia 1913 Sofia 0:2 Levski Sofia
Round 17 28/11/2011 bye
Round 18 17/05/2012 Levski Sofia 0:0 Chavdar Etropole
Round 19 05/03/2012 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 1:0 Levski Sofia
Round 20 12/03/2012 Levski Sofia 7:0 Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 21 19/03/2012 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad 0:5 Levski Sofia
Round 22 26/03/2012 Levski Sofia 4:0 Spartak 1919 Pleven
Round 23 03/04/2012 CSKA Sofia 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 24 09/04/2012 Levski Sofia 2:1 Sportist 1924 Svoge
Round 25 20/04/2012 Botev Vratsa 0:8 Levski Sofia
Round 26 24/04/2012 Levski Sofia 7:0 Lyubimets 2007
Round 27 30/04/2012 Beroe Stara Zagora 1:4 Levski Sofia
Round 28 07/05/2012 Levski Sofia 3:0 Litex Lovech
Round 29 14/05/2012 Levski Sofia 2:0 Botev Plovdiv
Round 30 20/05/2012 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 3:4 Levski Sofia
Round 31 28/05/2012 Levski Sofia 4:0 Cherno More Varna
Round 32 31/05/2012 Sliven 2000 1:6 Levski Sofia
Round 33 04/06/2012 Levski Sofia 1:5 Slavia 1913 Sofia
Round 34 08/06/2012 bye

Standings

Team M W D L Goal difference P
1 Levski Sofia 32 26 2 4 111:25 +86 80
2 Slavia 1913 Sofia 32 24 4 4 81:23 +58 76
3 Litex Lovech 32 22 7 3 95:30 +65 73
4 Botev Plovdiv 32 21 5 6 70:25 +45 68
5 CSKA Sofia 32 21 1 10 76:34 +42 64
6 Chavdar Etropole 32 19 6 7 67:31 +36 63
7 Cherno More Varna 32 18 8 6 65:42 +23 62
8 Chernomorets-Burgas Burgas 32 15 3 14 51:44 +7 48
9 Pirin 2001 Blagoevgrad 32 11 3 18 41:69 -28 36
10 Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo 32 10 0 22 46:59 -13 30
11 Sliven 2000 32 7 6 19 38:62 -24 27
12 Lokomotiv Sofia 31 8 3 20 33:84 -51 27
13 Spartak 1919 Pleven 32 8 2 22 37:83 -46 26
14 Lyubimets 2007 32 8 2 22 41:83 -42 26
15 Sportist 1924 Svoge 31 7 4 20 30:94 -64 25
16 Botev Vratsa 32 7 4 21 52:101 -49 25
17 Beroe Stara Zagora 32 5 8 19 33:78 -45 23

Note:

Двубоят от 32-ия кръг между отборите на Локомотив (София) и Спортист 1924 (Своге) е анулиран.

Youth team U19 (Born in 1993)

Player Position Date of birth Signed for Levski
Dimitar Iliev Goalkeeper 16/03/1993 from 2008
Blagoy Stoyanov Goalkeeper 09/10/1994 from 2011
Asen Georgiev Defender 09/07/1993 from 2004
Stanislav Marinov Defender 24/06/1994 from 2009
Vasil Minev Defender 22/04/1993 from 2010
Ilia Munin Defender 16/01/1993 from 2009
Kristiyan Nikolaev Defender 20/06/1993 from 2003
Georgi Pavlov Defender 03/04/1993 from 2002
Georgi Peychev Defender 17/12/1994 from 2003
Georgi Stoichkov Defender 27/05/1994 from 2007
Ivelino Ivanov Midfielder 10/02/1993 from 2006
Georgi Netov Midfielder 15/09/1993 from 2012
Hristo Popadiyn Midfielder 06/01/1994 from 2004
Nikola Yanachkov Midfielder 13/01/1993 from 2006
Mario Yankov Midfielder 30/12/1993 from 2011
Georgi Yonev Midfielder 10/04/1993 from 2006
Domenik Avramov Forward 09/02/1993 from 2006
Todor Chavorski Forward 30/03/1993 from 2002
Tsvetelin Chunchukov Forward 26/12/1994 from 2011
Tsvetelin Tonev Forward 03/01/1992 from 2010

Coach: Viktorio Pavlov